Skip to content ↓

Contact Us

Staff List

To email members of staff please 'click' on their name.

Senior Leadership Team
 
Mrs A Kimblin Headteacher SLT
Mr R Barr Deputy Headteacher SLT/Geography
Mr R Hall Senior Assistant Headteacher SLT/Maths
Mr R McCrainor Senior Assistant Headteacher SLT/PE
Mr S Brookes Assistant Headteacher SLT/MFL
Mrs K Mohomed Assistant Headteacher SLT/Drama
     
Faculty of English
 
Mr J Cobley Head of Faculty - English English
Mrs S Tolley  Assistant Head of Faculty/KS4 Subject Leader English 
Mrs C Crosby  KS3 Subject Leader English 
Ms P MacDonagh  English Teacher  English 
Ms R Hardman  English Teacher English 
Mrs N Razak  English Teacher English 
Ms H Latham  English Teacher English 
Ms N Read English Teacher  English 
Mr D Gallagher English Teacher English 
Mrs S McCann English Teacher/SENCO English
Ms J Hancock English Teacher  English 
 
Faculty of Maths
 
Miss L Matthews Head of Faculty  Maths     
Ms E Bennett Maths Teacher  Maths 
Mrs J Mason Maths Teacher Maths
Mrs D Peace Assistant Head of Maths/ KS4 Coordinator Maths
Ms H Snell Maths Teacher Maths
Mr D Smallman Maths Teacher Maths
Mrs M Wilkes Maths Teacher Maths
Mr S Bal Maths Teacher/KS3 Coordinator Maths
Ms C Daye Maths Teacher Maths 
 
Faculty of Science
 
Mr N Hayfield  Head of Faculty - Science Science
Miss A Crofts Science Teacher Science
Mr V Soni Science Teacher Science
Miss N Chapman Science Teacher Science
Mr T Kamalarajan Science Teacher   
Mrs R Sutton  Science Teacher Science
Mrs S Gaffney Senior Science Technician Science
Ms R Sturdy Science Teacher Science
Miss E Regan Science Teacher Science
Miss A Rofe Assistant Science Technician Science
     
 
Faculty of Inclusion
 
Mrs J Allen Head of Faculty Inclusion
Mrs M Harris Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
Mr D Hooper Education Welfare & Family Liaison Officer Inclusion
     
Mrs L Jude Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
Ms S McCann SENDCO Inclusion
Mr S O'Grady Refocus Centre Manager Inclusion
Mrs L Smith Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
Miss C Watson Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
Mrs E Webster Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
Mrs C Whitehouse Learning Support Assistant Inclusion
 
Faculty of Humanities
 
Mrs C Evans  Head of Faculty Humanities
Miss H Begum Subject Leader - RE RE
Miss S Harrison Subject Leader - Geography Geography
Ms C Hunter Subject Leader - History  History 
Mrs H Picken RE Teacher RE
Mr M Rogers RE Teacher  RE
Miss A Kay History Teacher History
Ms M Savva  History Teacher  History
Miss B Ross Geography Teacher Geography
Mr K Crawley  Geography Teacher Geography 
 
Faculty of Art & Technology
 
Mr G Gara Head of Faculty - Technology Technology
Mr J Connaughton Design Technology Technician Technology
Mr A Cooney Art & Technology Teacher - Head of Year 8 Art & Design
Ms M Davis Subject Leader - Art Art & Design
Miss S Fowler Art Technician Art
Mrs J Hughes Child Development Teacher Technology
Mrs P Jackson Food Technician Technology
Miss S Mclean Design & Technology Teacher Technology
Miss M Munn Art Teacher Art & Design
Mrs J Willcock Subject Leader - Food Preparation and Nutrition, Catering, Food Tech., Child Development Technology
Mr C Wordsworth Subject Leader - PD & Graphics Technology
Mrs T Cunningham  Food Preparation and Nutrition Support Teacher Technology
 
Faculty of Performing & Expressive Arts
 
Mr A Johnson Head of Faculty - Performing & Expressive Arts Music
Mrs D Burnham PE Teacher - Head of Year 11 PE
Mrs C Chester Subject Leader - PE PE
Miss E Davis Head of Music & Media Teacher - Head of House Music & Media
Miss J Johnson Head of PE- Head of Year 10 PE
Mr J Williams PE Teacher - Head of Year 7 PE
Ms B Wyatt Drama Teacher Drama
Mr A Lindsay PE Teacher PE
Mr C Nicholls PE Teacher PE
 
Faculty of Modern Foreign Languages & Business Studies
 
Mrs U Hughes Head Of Faculty - MFL MFL
Mr M Duffy Subject Leader - ICT & Computing ICT
Mrs N Sharpe ICT & Business Studies Teacher ICT
Ms E Garcia Subject Leader - Spanish MFL
Ms L O'Brien IT Teacher/Business Studies - Head of Year 9 ICT/Business Studies
Miss S Sheereen ICT & Business Studies Teacher ICT
Mr A Cakaj Spanish & French Teacher MFL 
Ms R Hands-Portman Subject Leader - French  MFL
Miss J Boreham MFL Teacher MFL
Ms C Linnell Spanish & French Teacher  MFL
Pastoral
 
Mrs C White Pastoral Manager Year 7 Pastoral 
Miss L Hall Pastoral Manager Year 8 Pastoral 
Mrs S Cull Pastoral Manager Year 9 Pastoral
Mr J Blunt Pastoral Manager Year 10 Pastoral
Mr J Miller Pastoral Manager Year 11 Pastoral
     
Mrs S Melvin First Aider/Clerical Assistant Pastoral
Mrs P Ruddy Admissions Administrator Pastoral
 
Cover
 
Mrs G Bilton Cover Supervisor Cover
Mrs T Cunningham  Cover Supervisor Cover
 
IT Networks
 
Mr P Stanley ICT Technician ITN
Mr N McLaren ICT Technician ITN
Mr K White ICT Technician ITN
 
Careers & Pupil Premium
 
Miss L Underhill Student Achievement Manager Pastoral
 
Administration
 
Mrs P Aitchison Data Manager Data
Mr A Barnwell Caretaker Facilities
Mrs K Cornford Finance Assistant Finance
Mrs R Curran Facilities Assistant Facilities
Mrs L Edwards PA to Headteacher & PR Manager Administration
Mrs Y Fellows Finance Assistant Finance
Mr M Firmstone Finance Director Finance
Mr G Harding Site Manager Facilities
Mrs G Hill Facilities Director Facilities
Mrs R Jones Reprographics Assistant Administration
Ms H Klejdysz Learning Resource Centre Manager LRC
Mrs D McGuinness Events Co-Ordinator Administration
Mrs J Pate Officer Manager  Administration
Mrs C Pelosi Personnel Manager Personnel
Mrs K Regan Administrative Assistant Administration
Mrs J Sanders Lunchtime Supervisor Kitchen
Ms L Sherlock Receptionist Administration
Mrs A Williams Personnel Assistant / Cover Manager Personnel
Mr S Hemming  Exams Officer Exams